MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Regardless of the merit of these claims, the Debtor does not have standing to pursue them at this juncture.
Under state law, the Debtor lost his ability to challenge the validity of the foreclosure sale when he failed to file a petition to enjoin before the conclusion of the foreclosure auction. In re PM Cross, LLC, 494 B.R. 607, 616 (Bankr.D.N.H.2013) (“The mortgagor loses both legal and equitable interest in the encumbered property ‘once the auctioneer’s hammer [falls] and the memorandum of sale [is] signed.’ ”) (quoting Barrows v. Boles, 141 N.H. 382, 393, 687 A.2d 979 (1996)).2 RSA § 479:25(11) requires a mortgagee foreclosing under the power of sale to send the following notice to the mortgagor: “You are hereby notified that you have a right to petition the superior court for the county in which the mortgaged premises are situated, with service upon the mortgagee, and upon such bond as the court may require, to enjoin the scheduled foreclosure sale.” The statute then provides that “failure to institute such petition and complete service upon the foreclosing party, or his agent, conducting the sale prior to sale shall thereafter bar any action or right of action of the mortgagor based on the valid*175ity of the foreclosure.” Id.