MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Trustee’s argument fails for a number of reasons. In the first place, the Trustee misinterprets the Interspousal Agreement. The only mention of “divorce” is in connection with retaining the classification of property contributed to the Trusts as marital or non-marital. There is nothing in the Agreement about a power to revoke in that instance.
Even if the Debtor is able to withdraw certain assets in the event that he and Kathleen divorce, that power does not meet the statutory requirement. The “power of withdrawal” is defined in MUTC § 456.1-103(16) as a “presently exercisable power of a beneficiary to withdraw assets from the trust without the consent of the trustee or any other person.” The Debt- or’s ability to withdraw trust assets would hinge on his right to obtain a divorce, a right that is not automatic in Missouri. The petitioning spouse is required to prove the statutory elements set forth in Mo. Rev.Stat. § 452.320 before the trial court.