In re Aikens
[…] *609Thus, for the reasons stated, the Debt- or-Tenant’s motion is granted, though the order should also provide expressly that this order is without prejudice to any and all rights the Housing Authority will have in the event that postpetition rent is not paid.

. This written decision memorializes the oral decision that I issued after the close of oral argument. Because it had its origins in the originally dictated decision, it speaks as of the time that I issued the original oral decision, and has a more conversational tone.

. New York RPAPL § 749(3) provides, in relevant part:

The issuing of a warrant for the removal of a tenant cancels the agreement under which the person removed held the premises, and annuls the relation of landlord and tenant, but nothing contained herein shall deprive the court of the power to vacate such warrant for good cause shown prior to the execution thereof

N.Y. Real Prop. Act. & Proc. L. § 749(3) (McKinney 2013) (Emphasis added).