MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Some of Debtors’ clinics maintain digital medical records stored on a computer database, while other clinics have paper records. Pham testified that these paper records are protected at Debtors’ clinics and that patients have access to these records upon request.
II. DISCUSSION
Congress added several provisions to the Code in 2005 that were intended to protect patients’ interests in bankruptcies involving health care businesses by mandating that the court appoint a patient care ombudsman or “patient advocate.” See Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act, Pub.L. No. 109-8, § 1101(a)(2) (2005), reprinted in 2005 U.S.C.C.A.N. (119 Stat.) 23, 189 (codified at 11 U.S.C. § 333). Section 333 of the Code provides:
If the debtor in a case under chapter 7, 9, or 11 is a health care business, the court shall order, not later than 30 days after the commencement of the case, the appointment of an ombudsman to monitor the quality of patient care and to represent the interests of the patients of the health care business unless the court *685finds that the appointment of such ombudsman is not necessary for the protection of patients under the specific facts of the case.
11 U.S.C. § 338(a)(1) (2006). Such appointment is limited to debtors operating a “health care business.” Id. Section 101(27A) defines the term “health care business” as:
(27A) The term “health care business”—