MEMORANDUM DECISION, FINDINGS OF FACT, AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
[…] (a) Entered in accordance with s.806.06(l)(b) or 807.11(2).
(b) Recorded in docket entries in ch. 799 cases.
*513(c) Recorded in docket entries in traffic regulation cases prosecuted in circuit court if a person convicted of a violation may be ordered to pay a forfeiture.
(d) Recorded in docket entries in municipal ordinance violation cases prosecuted in circuit court.
Thus, once the Court of Appeals affirms a criminal conviction, the appellant has exhausted the appeal of which he is guaranteed; there is no guarantee of further review by the Wisconsin Supreme Court. See Wis. Stat. § 808.10 (“A decision of the court of appeals is reviewable by the supreme court only upon a petition for review granted by the supreme court.”).
As noted, while this Court’s decision was pending, the Court of Appeals ruled on the Debtor’s appeal of his judgment of conviction. See State v. Boruch, Appeal No. 2013AP925-CR, 2014 WL 228719 (Wis.Ct.App. Jan. 22, 2014).