Chapter 11
[…] (Am. Proposed Disclosure Statement; 13-42125-CEC, ECF No. 47 at 6-7.)
. Although the Plan and Disclosure statement were not filed until after the hearing on this motion, they will be considered, for the purposes of this motion, as though they had been timely filed.
. While the Plan purports to provide for payment to all creditors in full, creditors are not being paid in full upon confirmation of the Plan, nor are their claims being reinstated in accordance with § 1124, and all classes of creditors are therefore impaired. See 11 U.S.C. § 1124.
. 8 C.F.R. § 204.6(j)(4)(ii) states: “Troubled business. To show that a new commercial enterprise which has been established through a capital investment in a troubled business meets the statutory employment creation requirement, the petition must be accompanied by evidence that the number of existing employees is being or will be maintained at no less than the pre-investment level for a period of at least two years.”