Chapter 15
[…] CTIM filed an adversary proceeding in this Court seeking to recover some or all of the funds in the Cash Management Account based on the loan defaults, but on the motion of the Foreign Representative, the Court stayed that action on the basis of comity to the May 27 Order. See Cozumel Caribe, 482 B.R. at 118.
II. DISCUSSION
In this Motion, CTIM seeks an order terminating the Recognition Order. Under Bankruptcy Code section 1517(d), recognition of a foreign proceeding can be modified or terminated “if it is shown that the grounds for granting it were fully or partially lacking and or have ceased to *335exist,” after consideration of prejudice to parties that have relied on the recognition order. 11 U.S.C. § 1517(d).