Kaliner v. Antonoplos (In re DMW Marine, LLC)
[…] CitX, 302 B.R. at 149-50 ("Until the administration of the estate has been completed, and the receivership terminated, no court of the one government can, by collateral suit, assume to deal with rights of property or of action constituting part of the estate within the exclusive jurisdiction and control of the courts of the other” (quoting Porter v. Sabin, 149 U.S. 473, 480, 13 S.Ct. 1008, 37 L.Ed. 815 (1893))).

. 28 U.S.C. § 959(a) provides, in pertinent part, that trustees and receivers "may be sued, without leave of the court appointing them, with respect to any of their acts or transactions in carrying on business connected with such property.”

. Of course, the Trustee’s claim is that the Receiver’s actions indirectly injured third parties insofar as he claims that the Receiver left the Debtor unable to pay its creditors in the ordinary course.

. I pause here to make another observation regarding the Code-based claims.