In re Heinzle
[…] The Rule 3002.1(f) notice does not certify, as Debtors suggest, that the Trustee has acknowledged that all plan payments have been made, including post-petition mortgage payments. Therefore, judicial estoppel does not apply.10

V. Is the Failure to Make Post-Petition Mortgage Payments a Basis for a Denial of Discharge?

The Trustee argues that the failure to make direct mortgage payments post-*82petition is a material default under the terms of the confirmed plan. The Court agrees. Section 1307(c)(6) states that:

Except as provided in subsection (f) of this section, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title, or may dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause, including 11—
(6) material default by the debtor with respect to a term of a confirmed plan;

The First Circuit Bankruptcy Appeals Panel held in Roberts v. Boyajian, 279 B.R. 396, 399-400 (1st Cir.