MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] A. Objection to Confirmation
In this case, the appropriate basis for objecting to confirmation of the plan derives from § 1325(b)(1)(B), as the Debtors’ Plan does not provide for a 100% distribution to unsecured claims. § 1325(b)(l)(A)-(B); see also Hamilton v. Lanning, 560 U.S. 505, 508, 130 S.Ct. 2464, 177 L.Ed.2d 23 (2010) (“If an unsecured creditor or the bankruptcy trustee objects to confirmation, § 1325(b)(1) requires the debtor either to pay unsecured creditors in full or to pay all ‘projected disposable income’ to .be received by the debtor over the duration of the plan.”). Under § 1325(b)(1)(B), when a chapter 13 trustee, or the holder of an allowed unsecured claim objects to confirmation of the plan, the court may not approve the plan unless “the plan provides that all of the debtor’s projected disposable income to be received in the applicable commitment period ” will be applied to make payments to unsecured creditors under the plan. § 1325(b)(1)(B) (emphasis added).