ORDER AWARDING JUDGMENT TO DEFENDANTS ON ALL COUNTS
[…] Therefore, the reallocations were not actually or constructively fraudulent under federal or Alabama law.
2. § 544(b) and AUFTA actual and constructive fi'aud
The elements necessary to establish a fraudulent transfer claim under the AUF-TA are substantially similar to the elements necessary to establish a claim under *213federal law. However, Ala.Code § 8-9A-4(a) states that “[a] transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made, if the debtor made the transfer with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” Because this language differs from the language under § 548, the Court will address it directly.
At issue for trial is whether Bob Shallow controlled the Debtor through Bo Wilson and whether the Debtor was, as a result, a mere alter ego or instrumentality of Shallow.