Chapter 11
[…] It is encumbered by the secured creditor’s lien and the Debtors can not dispose of the Trump Plaza Hotel and Casino without the secured creditor’s cooperation and not quickly enough in any event to avoid the present cash emergency. The minimal spending on the Trump Plaza Hotel and Casino is only for .such essentials as heat and air conditioning, some electric and security. 10/14 Tr. 147.
2. Most Complete and Reliable Information
As discussed above, Section 1113(b)(1)(A) requires the debtor to make a proposal “based on the most complete and reliable information available at the time of the proposal.” The requirement contemplates the debtor will provide comprehensive information and make an honest effort to compile all relevant data. It need not be a perfect compilation but a good faith, best efforts one.