In re Richter
[…] Therefore, the Court does not need to consider Debtor’s arguments regarding his equity in the Residence and how the Residence is necessary to his reorganization.

. If property within a common interest development is subject to assessments, then a homeowners’ association in charge of managing that development is entitled to a lien on the property for the amount of any delinquent assessments. See Cal. Civ.Code § 5675(a). The homeowners' association can enforce the assessment lien by a trustee’s sale (i.e., a nonjudicial foreclosure). See id. § 5700(a) (stating that lien “may be enforced in any *742manner permitted by law, including ... sale by the trustee designated in the notice of delinquent assessment”); id. § 5710(a) (providing that "[a]ny sale by the trustee shall be conducted in accordance with Sections 2924, 2924b, and 2924c applicable to the exercise of powers of sale in mortgages and deeds of trust”).

. Citing Multnomah County v. Ivory (In re Ivory), 70 F.3d 73 (9th Cir.1995), Debtor argues that because his Plan has already been confirmed, the Court cannot disturb his Plan.