Rogers v. Freeman (In re Freeman)
[…] In re Winom Tool & Die, Inc., 173 B.R. 613, 619 (Bankr.E.D.Mich.1994).

Finally, although the Eleventh Circuit has not scrutinized the exact question before this Court, dicta within one of its Chapter 12 cases suggest that it would reach a similar conclusion.

*797There is one wrinkle in cases, like the present one, which began as Chapter 12 proceedings but were converted to Chapter 7. Section 1207(a) of the Bankruptcy Code, which applies to Chapter 12 cases, expands the definition of property of the estate to include: “all property of the kind specified in such section [§ 541] that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7 of this title....”11 U.S.C. § 1207(a)(1). The practical effect of that expansion in the temporal limitation is to move the cutoff date for the acquisition of property from the filing of the bankruptcy case to the time it is converted under Chapter 7.

In re Bracewell, 454 F.3d 1234, 1237 n. 1 (11th Cir.2006).