Finley Group v. Working Media Group Atlanta, LLC (In re Redf Marketing, LLC)
[…] According to defendants, they had standing to participate in the plan pursuant to their status as potential claimants under 11 U.S.C. § 502(h) (“A claim arising from the recovery of property under section 522, 550, or 553 of this title shall be determined, and shall be allowed under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, or disallowed under subsection (d) or (e) of this section, the same as if such claim had arisen before the date of the filing of the petition.”).

As an initial procedural barrier, 11 U.S.C. § 1144 allows a party in interest to request revocation of a confirmation order procured by fraud, but such requests must be made “before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation.” The order of entry of confirmation was entered on April 29, 2013. Apart from a *655lack of evidence pointing to fraud, these challenges were filed in November 2014, well outside the 180-day window permitted by 11 U.S.C. § 1144. Additionally, a motion under section 1144 would need to be filed in