ORDER ON DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Compare 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(ll) with 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(4); see also Pujdak, 462 B.R. at 575 (“The merits of the § 523(a)(19) discharge exception are indistinguishable from the merits of the underlying legal claim. Unlike other subsections of § 523(a) (i.e., § 523(a)(2), (4), (6), (7), and (9)), which establish exceptions to discharge defined by elements specified in the Bankruptcy Code, the § 523(a)(19) discharge exception is defined, at least in part, in terms of claims established under specified non-bankruptcy statutes.” (quoting Chan, 355 B.R. at 503)).
. Section 301 of the Bankruptcy Code provides:
(a) A voluntary case under a chapter of this title is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter by an entity that may be a debtor under such chapter.
(b) The commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter.
11 U.S.C. § 301.
. ECFNo. 1, Ex. F.