In re Jackson
[…] To the contrary, the Court in Ransom supported its decision by reference to other supporting principles which apply regardless of whether one is addressing the ownership/acquisition costs (or lack thereof) of a vehicle or a residence.

Id. at *2, quoting In re Sturm, 483 B.R. 312, 324 (Bankr.N.D.Ohio 2012) (construing Ransom, 562 U.S. 61, 131 S.Ct. 716, 178 L.Ed.2d 603)).

Further, while the means test analysis required by § 707(b)(2) applies on its face to chapter 7 cases, the “applicable monthly expense amounts specified under the National Standards and Local Standards,” as well as “the debtor’s actual monthly expenses for the categories specified as Other Necessary Expenses” are part of the-means test analysis for above-median income chapter 13 debtors as well. 11 U.S.C. § 1325(b)(3).