Gladys Ragsdale Trust v. Tostige (In re Tostige)
[…] The Order also will state that each party is to bear its/her own costs and attorney fees of this adversary proceeding.

. Another of the beneficiaries of the Trust is Defendant’s brother, Mark Ragsdale, who is also the Trustee of the Trust.

. A copy of the State Court Judgment is in the record, among other places, as Exhibit B to Plaintiff’s summary judgment motion (Docket #99).

. As Defendant correctly points out, any debt that the Defendant owed to Gladys Ragsdale, as of the bankruptcy petition date, was discharged when Defendant obtained her discharge in her Chapter 7 case.

. Section 554.35 states that "[e]xpectant estates are descendible, devisable and alienable, in the same manner as estates in possession.”

. E.g., upon a motion or independent action that Defendant can file seeking relief from the State Court Judgment because of fraud upon the court. See Mich. Ct. R. 2.612(C)(1)(c), 2.612(C)(1)(f), and/or 2.612(C)(3).