In re Templeton
[…] So DONE and ORDERED.

. References to the "Code” or "Bankruptcy Code” refer to the United States Bankruptcy Code, 11 U.S.C: § 101, et seq. References to a "Rule” refer to a Federal Rule of Bankruptcy Procedure.

. Alabama Code 1975 § 6-2-37 reads in relevant part: "The following must be commenced within three years: (1) Actions to recover money due by open or unliquidated account, the time to be computed from the date of the last item of the account or from the time when, by contract or usage, the account is due.”

. Alabama Code 1975 § 6-2-34 reads in relevant part: "The following must be commenced within six years: ... (4) Actions founded on promises in writing not under seal; .... (5) Actions for the recovery of money upon a loan, upon a stated or liquidated account or for arrears of rent due upon a parol demise; ... (9) actions upon any simple contract or specialty not specifically enumerated in this section.”