MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Jacqueline therefore never acquired an interest in the lump sum benefit that ultimately was paid to her daughters. The trustee is not entitled to recover the money for the bankruptcy estate. Summary judgment will be granted in favor of Elizabeth and Emily and against the trustee.
. The Judges’ Retirement System posts a detailed guide to QILDROs that clearly explains how to obtain rights in a member’s benefits, which was available to Jacqueline and any other interested party. See https://www.srs. illinois.gov/Judges/qildroforms_jrs.htm.
. Section 129(c) of the code creating the Judges’ Retirement System provides: "Upon the death of an annuitant where no spouse or other beneficiaries eligible for an annuity survive, the designated beneficiary or estate shall receive a refund of the contributions made for the survivor's annuity, without interest.” 40 ILCS 5/18-129(c).