In re Fix
[…] . Beverly testified on cross examination that they paid the $30,000 to Hailers on or about March 14, 2015.

. Debtors filed a notice of change of address (Doc. 20) on April 27, 2015, changing their address to 21 Southwester Lane, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403.

. Their signatures on the declarations for the Schedules and SOFA were dated April 23, 2015.

. Section 25-9-301(2) provides in pertinent part: “From the time the judgment is docketed, it becomes a lien upon all real property of the judgment debtor that is not exempt from execution in the county and that is either owned by the judgment debtor at the time or afterward acquired by the judgment debtor before the lien expires.”

. The Court suspects that Beverly was confused by the question when she answered "yes” when asked on direct examination whether she ever filed an abandonment of the Montana homestead. No party followed up on that answer.