ORDER OVERRULING OBJECTIONS TO CLAIMS
[…] No. 75.
. Devazier testified that the Debtors were paid approximately $700.00 for one fuel tank *147and one push blade from the sale, which amount was made payable to Mrs. Knight. (Tr. at 104). It is unclear from the record whether the $700.00 was deducted from the $105,635.00 in net sales proceeds that was ultimately paid to FSA.
. The Debtors here also argue that there is no evidence Mrs. Knight participated as a seller of the collateral, and, therefore, she is not estopped from asserting a violation of the notice provision in Section 4-9-611 of the Arkansas Code. However, the Court’s holding is not based on elements of equitable estoppel, but upon the wording of the applicable Article 9 provisions. The statute specifically states that "a secured party that disposes of collateral under § 4-9-610 shall send to [the debtor] a reasonable authenticated notification of disposition.” Ark. Code Ann. § 4-9611(b) (2001). Because the Court has concluded that Mr. Knight voluntarily liquidated the collateral and the Bank did not dispose of the collateral, Mrs. Knight, like Mr. Knight, was not entitled to receive notice from the Bank that the collateral would be sold.