MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Mr. Buckley requests a finding of non-dischargeability under section 523(a)(2)(A) as to the damages awarded by the state court for non-disclosure of issues relating to water leaks ($48,981), window conditions ($20,000), status of permits ($14,888), and the fire escape ($5,076); the value/cost differential ($90,000); and costs of suit ($40,-019.89) for a total non-dischargeable debt in the amount of $218,964.89.
The Bartenwerfers do not dispute the amount of damages, but assert that they did not possess the fraudulent intent necessary to except the judgment from discharge under section 523(a)(2)(A).3
*226III. LEGAL STANDARDS
A. Exception to Discharge under section 523(a)(2)
Section 523(a)(2)(A) provides: (a) A discharge under ... this title does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt — ... (2) for money, property, services, or an extension, renewal, or refinancing of credit, to the extent obtained by — (A) false pretenses, a false representation, or actual fraud, other than a statement respecting the debtor’s or an insider’s financial condition. 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(A).