In re Olson
[…] Distributions by the trustee under the Plan-provide for payment of mortgage arrearages, priority claims and the *347trustee’s fees in full. General unsecured claims are to be paid on a pro rata basis to the extent possible but no less than 2% of their allowed amount.

DISCUSSION

The requirements for confirmation of a proposed plan under Chapter 13 of the Bankruptcy Code are set forth in 11 U.S.C. § 1325. Pursuant to this provision, and subject to exceptions not applicable here, the bankruptcy court must confirm a plan if the nine requirements of § 1325(a) are met. Ventures Trust claims that four of these nine requirements have not been met, including the requirement that “the plan compl[y] with ... other applicable provisions of this title” and that the debtor “will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan.” 11 U.S.C. § 1325(a)(1), (6). It also claims that the requirements of good faith in proposing the plan and in filing the bankruptcy case have not met. See 11 U.S.C. § 1325(a)(3), (7). Each of these objection grounds is discussed below. .