In re Olson
[…] See, e.g., In re Barnes, 275 B.R. 889 (Bankr.E.D.Cal.2002) (Chapter 13 plan that was proposed by debtors who had missed first two payments thereunder, and who admittedly would not have sufficient income to fund plan until debtor-wife returned to work, was not feasible, and could not be confirmed).

Accordingly, Ventures Trust has not shown that the Debtor lack the ability to make payments as proposed to warrant denial of confirmation based on the requirements of § 1325(a)(6). Objections to confirmation on this basis will therefore be overruled.

Objection Under § 1325(a)(3): Plan Proposed in Good Faith

The Objection next argues that the requirement that “the plan has been proposed in good faith and not by any means forbidden by law” has not been met. 11 U.S.C. § 1325(a)(3).