In re Olson
[…] Accordingly, the Ventures Trust has not established that the Plan fails to comply with § 1325(a)(1). Objections to confirmation under § 1325(a)(1) will therefore be overruled.

Objection Under § 1325(a)(6): Plan is Feasible

Ventures Trust argues that the Plan fails to comply with the requirement in § 1325(a)(6), commonly referred to as the feasibility requirement, meaning that “the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan.” 11 U.S.C. § 1325(a)(6). To be feasible, the plan must have a reasonable likelihood of success as determined by the particular circumstances of the plan and the case. See In re Soppick, 516 B.R. 733, 748 (Bankr.E.D.Pa.2014) (collecting cases).