In re Schold
[…] . Some of the Section II matters arise in almost every Chapter 13 case; others arise only sporadically.

. At one point, when counsel for the parties were unable to agree on the actual fact pattern of how their dispute arose, the Court scheduled an evidentiary hearing at which counsel could each take the stand, following which the Court would award appropriate monetary sanctions. That hearing was avoided when counsel for the parties subsequently filed a joint statement resolving their existing dispute and promising to cooperate in the future.

. 11 U.S.'C. § 1304(c) requires a debtor engaged in business to "perform the duties of the trustee specified in section 704(a)(8).” Section 704(a)(8), in turn, provides in relevant part:

(a) The trustee shall-