1.The Debtor and his non-debtor spouse own a 2008 mobile home (“Mobile Home”) which is located in New Jersey. See Schedule B and Trustee Brief p. 1.
[…] Id. p. 6.
9. Upon a review of the NJ Statute and relevant federal and state cases, it is clear to this Court that the Debtor is correct and that creditors of one spouse may not levy or sell personal property which is held by such spouse as a tenant by the entirety without the other spouse’s consent.1
10. By way of background, N.J.S.A. 46:3-17.2(a) provides that a tenancy by the entirety is created when:
A husband and wife together take title to an interest in real property or personal property under a written instru*499ment designating both of their names as husband and wife.
11. N.J.S.A. 46:3-17.4 provides that:
Neither spouse may sever, alienate, or otherwise affect their interest in the tenancy by entirety during the marriage or upon separation without the written consent of both spouses.
12. The NJ legislature enacted the NJ Statute in order to expressly recognize “that an entireties estate could be created in personal property ... [which was] a drastic change in the state of New Jersey law.” In re Montemoino, 491 B.R. 580, 589 (Bankr.M.D.Fla.2012).