Ashely M. Chan, United States Bankruptcy JudgeI. INTRODUCTION
[…] . Mr. Toll, who had been monitoring the Debtor’s 2010 Bankruptcy, contacted Wells Fargo’s counsel to request that it modify the Settlement Stipulation to "accommodate” the post-petition arrears that the Debtor owed to WCCA, on September 23, 2011. Hr’g on Obj. Claimant’s Ex. 4.
. The Debtor and his wife had filed a Chapter 13 Plan, ECF No. 21, Bankr. No. 10-31122-bif, on January 25, 2011; an Amended Chapter 13 Plan, ECF No. 86, Bankr. No. 10-31122-bif, on September 22, 2011; and a Second Amended Chapter 13 Plan, ECF No. 89, Barden No. 10-31122-bif, on October 18, 2011.
. Section 3315(b)(1) of UCA provides that WCCA’s lien “is prior to all other liens” except those "recorded before the recordation of the declaration”; "[mjortgages ... securing first mortgage holders and recorded before the due date of the assessment”; "[¡Judgments obtained for obligations secured by [such] mortgages”; and “[IJiens for real estate taxes and other governmental assessments or charges against the unit.” UCA § 3315(b)(1).
. Section 3315(b)(2) of UCA states that WCCA’s lien is divested upon a judicial sale:
(i) As to unpaid common expense assessments ... that come due during the six months immediately preceding the date of a *384judicial sale of a unit in an action to enforce collection of a lien against a unit by a judicial sale, only to the extent that the six months’ unpaid assessments are paid out of the proceeds of the sale.
(ii) As to unpaid common expense assessments ... other than the six months assessment referred to in subparagraph (i), in the full amount of these unpaid assessments, whether or not the proceeds of the judicial sale are adequate to pay these assessments. To the extent the proceeds of the sale are sufficient to pay some or all of these additional assessments ... they shall be paid before any remaining proceeds may be paid to any other claimant, including the prior owner of the unit.
UCA§ 3315(b)(2) (emphasis added).
. On December 10, 2014, CitiMortgage filed a proof of claim against the Debtor for $217,084.35, for the loan secured by the First Mortgage. Claim 8-1, Claims Register.