Baroni v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. (In re Baroni)
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 502(f).

. The different results in the chapter 11 cases of In re SNTL Corp. and In re Castellino Villas, on the one hand, and the chapter 7 cases of Siegel and In re Ybarra, on the other hand, reflect structured differences between those chapters. Under chapter 11, a plan may provide for "the retention and enforcement by the debtor, the trustee, or by a representative of the estate appointed for such purpose, of any such claim or interest,” 11 U.S.C. § 1123(b)(3)(B), or "any other appropriate provision not inconsistent with the applicable provisions of this title.” 11 U.S.C. § 1123(b)(6).