OPINION1
[…] Plaintiffs Brief 6, ECF No. 14. WBL also argues that the Debtor’s agreement to the terms of the Note is undisputed because he subsequently made payments to WBL under it; Plaintiffs Brief 8, ECF No. 14. However, the Debtor does not allege that electronic signatures are not valid, but instead disputes that he signed the Note at all—electronically or otherwise. Plaintiffs Brief 8, ECF No. 14.
Under Pennsylvania state law, “the au-thenticity of, and authority to make, each signature ... is admitted unless specifically denied in the pleadings.” 13. Pa.C.S. § 3308(a). Once a signature’s validity is denied, “the burden of establishing validity is on the person claiming validity, but the signature is presumed to be authentic and authorized.” Id. The presumption of an authentic and authorized signature means that “the trier of fact must find the exis-tence of a fact until evidence is introduced that supports a finding of its nonexis-tence.” PHH Mortg. Corp. v. Powell, 100 A.3d 611, 618 (Pa. Super.