In re Agrawal
[…] [Doc. 44-3],

. In a footnote, Agrawal cites the case of Stern v. Marshall, 564 U.S. 462, 131 S.Ct. 2594, 180 L.Ed.2d 475 (2011), although it is not clear for what proposition the case is being cited. In Stem v. Marshall, the U.S. Supreme Court held that state based common-law claims may be entitled to jury trial notwithstanding they may be deemed core proceedings. The debtor’s right to jury trial on the issue of the validity of an involuntary filing is addressed, in relevant part, by 28 U.S.C. § 1411(b), which provides that "[t]he district court may order the issues arising under section 303 of title 11 to be tried with*572out a jury.” In re Davis, 23 B.R. 773 (9th Cir. BAP 1982); In re Wave Energy, Inc., 2009 WL 2870476 (Bankr. S.D. Tex. 2009); Resnick and Sommer, Collier on Bankruptcy, ¶ 303.20 [4] (17th Ed. 2015).

. OnLine Oil, Inc. v. CO & G Production Group LLC, v.