In re Mathews
[…] Ms. Sutherland does not deny an agreement was reached. Given Ms. Sutherland’s apparent authority, that agreement should and must be enforced. The Court finds the present value of the support has been agreed by the parties to be, and it therefore is, $7,132.00.15

B. The exemption claimed in back child support

Debtor claimed the $7,132.00 present value of the back due child support exempt under Idaho Code § ll-604(l)(b).16 Ex. 204 at 7 (amended sched. C filed Dec. 27, 2016). Trustee objected to the amended exemption, Doc. No. 43, and that objection is timely under Rule 4003(b)(1).

Idaho Code § 11-604 provides:

(1) An individual is entitled to exemption of the following property to the extent reasonably necessary for the support of him and his dependents:
[[Image here]]
(b) money or personal property received, and rights to receive money or personal property for alimony, support, or separate maintenance;
[[Image here]]
(2) The phrase “property to the extent reasonably necessary for the support of him and his dependents” means property required to meet the present and anticipated needs of the individual and his dependents, as determined by the court after consideration of the individual’s responsibilities and all the present and anticipated property and income of the individual, including that which is exempt.