In re Johnson
[…] The Movants attended the meeting, but the Debtor did not. At the shareholders’ meeting, the Movants voted to remove the Debtor as president of Enterprise Travel and to appoint Crain to that position.

. On April 27, 2016, the Movants held a shareholders' meeting of Enterprise Travel. At the Enterprise Travel shareholders’ meeting, the Movants also resolved to terminate its operations and close down the business.

. Under Ohio law, a "partnership agreement” is defined as "the agreement among the partners concerning the partnership, whether written, or oral, or implied.” Ohio Rev. Code § 1776.01(N). Moreover, “a partnership is bound by its partnership agreement irrespective of whether the partnership executes the agreement," Id.

. Also, the Debtor left unchallenged the Mov-ants’ contention that he had falsified records showing unauthorized payments on behalf of Enterprise Travel.