In re Johnson
[…] If at the end of the State court proceedings, property of the estate subject to a charging order remains, those funds shall be administered by the chapter. 13 trustee to benefit creditors of the bankruptcy estate. See 11 U.S.C. § 1302.

5. The bankruptcy filing did not cause the Debtor’s ipso facto dissociation or dissolution of the Partnership.

The Movants argue that the Debt- or was dissociated at the instant the Debtor filed bankruptcy on March 8, 2016, under the Uniform Partnership Act as adopted in Ohio. See Ohio Rev. Code § 1776.51(F)(1)(“A partner is dissociated from a partnership upon the occurrence of any of the following events: (F)(1) Becoming a debtor in bankruptcy”). The Movants contend that the Court should grant relief from stay so that the State court can wind up the Partnership.