Furr v. TD Bank, N.A. (In re Rollaguard Security, LLC)
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(l)(B)(i)-(ii).

Under section 544(b)(1), the Trustee “may avoid any transfer of an interest of the debtor in property ... that is voidable under applicable law by a creditor holding an [allowable] unsecured claim .... ” The Trustee argues that he can avoid the relevant transfers (ie., the aggregate amount deposited into the various bank accounts maintained by the Debtors with the Defendants) under section 544(b)(1) because they are voidable under Florida law, specifically Florida Statutes § 726.105(l)(a)-(b). Under these provisions, a transfer made within four years before the filing of a bankruptcy petition is avoidable if the debtor made such transfer “[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor,” or the debtor failed to receive reasonably equivalent value for the transfer and either “[w]as engaged ... in a ... transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small” or “intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur,