MEMORANDUM OPINION1
[…] 3. Right to Reclamation
The Movants assert that the Goods remained property of the Debtors’ estates and could be sold by them because 02Cool failed to exercise its reclamation rights after TSA Stores received the Goods. Therefore, they ask for judgment on Count III (conversion).
A seller’s right to stop goods from being delivered to a buyer ceases once the buyer receives the goods. Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-705(2)(a). Instead, a seller has only the right of reclamation once a buyer takes possession of the goods. Id. § 2-702(2). UCC section 2-702 states that “[w]here the seller discovers that the buyer has received goods on credit while insolvent he or she may reclaim the goods upon demand made within ten days after the receipt.” Id.
02Cool admits that it did not timely seek to reclaim the Goods. As a result, the Court concludes that TSA Stores and Yu-sen are entitled to summary judgment on Count III of the Complaint.
4. Priority of Rights in the Goods