ORDER DISMISSING ADVERSARY PROCEEDING FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION
[…] Thus, there was no bankruptcy estate on the date the Debtor filed this adversary proceeding. Second, by January, 2015, the Debtor had distributed over $1.6 million to its creditors, including $1.2 million to the Bank. These payments satisfied all of its effective date obligations under the Plan, fully paid some of its secured creditors, and may have paid some unsecured creditors if any had elected to receive a reduced distribution. Thus, the Debtor had substantially consummated its Plan prior to filing this case on May 14, 2015. See 11 U.S.C. § 1101(2) (defining substantial consummation as “(A) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred; (B) assumption by the debtor or by the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan; and (C) commencement of distribution under the plan.”); see also Search Market Direct, Inc. v. Jubber (In re Paige), 584 F.3d 1327, 1341-42 (10th Cir. 2009). Finally, within three months of the filing of this action, the Debtor had fulfilled all its remaining Plan obligations.