In re Anderson
[…] The court finds for purposes of claiming a bankruptcy exemption in Indiana, football tickets should be considered intangible personal property. Accordingly, the court SUSTAINS Homann's objection to Anderson's claimed tangible personal property exemption in Notre Dame football season tickets.

SO ORDERED.

As relevant to the issue before the court I.C. § 34-55-10-2(c)(2) reads as follows: ... (c) The following property of a debtor domiciled in Indiana is exempt: ... (2) Other real estate or tangible personal property of eight thousand dollars ($8,000).

I.C. § 34-55-10-2(c)(3) states "Intangible personal property, including choses in action, deposit accounts, and cash (but excluding debts owing and income owing), of three hundred dollars ($300)."

See Ind. Const.