In re Packer
[…] (Tr. 75:14-21.) Also involved in the Debtors' farming operations are Midwest Agri-Services, LLC, wholly owned by the Debtors, and Genesys Specialty Group, LLC, owned 50% by Rusty Packer and 50% by an individual named Chad VanHolten. (Stipulations, ECF No. 122.) None of Packer Farms, LLC, Genesys Specialty Group, LLC or Midwest Agri Services, LLC has filed for bankruptcy protection, and Genesys has no contractual indebtedness with the Bank. (Id. ).

The Bank seeks conversion of the case to Chapter 7 pursuant to Section 1208(d).3 That section provides for conversion "upon a showing that the debtor has committed fraud in connection with the case." 11 U.S.C. § 1208(d). In the Motion to Convert Case to Chapter 7 (ECF No. 34, the "Motion"), the Bank alleges that the Debtors made material misstatements of fact in their bankruptcy schedules and in a motion to authorize use of cash collateral they filed with the court.