In re Kiley
[…] The balance of funds in the Retirement Plan shall be released and delivered to the Trustee for distribution to creditors. The Trustee may seek such additional orders from the Court as is necessary to accomplish the release of the funds. The Court will enter a separate order consistent with this Memorandum Decision.

Docket No. 21.

An "alternate payee" is a term of art defined under the Employee Retirement Income Security Act or "ERISA" at 26 U.S.C. § 414(p)(8) as "any spouse, former spouse, child or other dependent of a participant who is recognized by a domestic relations order as having a right to receive all, or a portion of, the benefits payable under a plan with respect to such participant."

All subsequent references to the United States Code are to Title 11 unless otherwise specified.