In re Kiley
[…] The Court will enter a separate order consistent with this Memorandum Decision.

Docket No. 21.

An "alternate payee" is a term of art defined under the Employee Retirement Income Security Act or "ERISA" at 26 U.S.C. § 414(p)(8) as "any spouse, former spouse, child or other dependent of a participant who is recognized by a domestic relations order as having a right to receive all, or a portion of, the benefits payable under a plan with respect to such participant."

All subsequent references to the United States Code are to Title 11 unless otherwise specified.

Docket No. 47. U.C.A. § 78B-5-505(1)(a)(xv) provides: "An individual is entitled to exemption of ... the interest of or any money or other assets payable to an alternate payee under a qualified domestic relations order as those terms are defined in Section 414(p), Internal Revenue Code."

Docket No. 62.

Docket No. 66.

Docket No. 69.

Any of the findings of fact herein are also deemed to be conclusions of law, and any conclusions of law herein are also deemed to be findings of fact, and they shall be equally binding as both.