Haas v. State
[…] Under this evidence, we have no hesitancy in holding that the requisites of the offense ás defined by this section were fully proven, both the representation and the overt act of undertaking to reveal the unseen and unknown future.

It is also urged that said Section 13145 is unconstitutional, being in violation, as it is claimed, of Section 7, Article I, of the Bill of Rights of the Constitution of the state of Ohio, which, provides that:

“All men have a natural and indefeasible right to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own conscience.” * * *

Although probably couched in somewhat different language, the above just and humane rule of religious liberty has been a part of the Constitution of this state from the time of its formation as a state, and so remains today.