On June 13, 1921, Samuel I. Lipp was appointed guardian of the person and estate of the said David Port, “a lunatic.”
[…] Such money or other property held in trust by such county treasurer or trustee shall be paid out by order of the probate judge in accordance with Section 2113.82 of the Revised Code.”
Section 2119.03, Revised Code, outlines the powers of the trustee. Section 2113.82, Revised Code, provides that “When a person entitled to money or other property invested or turned into the county treasurer or to a trustee under Section 2113.81 *137of the Revised Code satisfies the prohate court of his right to receive it, the court shall order the county treasurer or the trustee to pay it over to such person.”