Elmer J. Bailey v. State of Indiana
[…] Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 1021(1) (2009) (“‘Bodily injury’ means physical pain, illness or any impairment of physical condition.”); Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.04.110(4)(a) (2009 & Supp. 2012) (“‘Bodily injury,’ ‘physical injury,’ or ‘bodily harm’ means physical pain or injury, illness, or an impairment of physical condition”); Wis. Stat. § 939.22(4) (2005 & Supp. 2012) (“‘Bodily harm’ means physical pain or injury, illness, or any impairment of physical condition.”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-104(a)(i) (2011) (“‘Bodily injury’ means physical pain, illness or any impairment of physical condition”).