State v. Ransome
[…] Rule 35 does not, however, give the Court authority to reduce or suspend the mandatory portion of a substantive statutory minimum sentence.14 Pursuant to, 11 Del. C. § 4214(e), a sentence imposed under the section “shall be served in its entirety at full custodial Level V institutional setting” and shall not be suspended by the Court.15 (5) The Court sentenced Defendant as a habitual offender to the minimum mandatory required by statute on the CCDW charge.