Hayden Publishing Co. v. United States
[…] Plaintiff is the owner of the claim herein asserted. No assignment or transfer of the claim, nor any part thereof or interest therein, has heretofore been made by plaintiff.

CONCLUSION OF LAW

Upon the foregoing findings of fact, which are made a part of the judgment herein, the court concludes as a matter of law that the plaintiff is not entitled to recover, and the petition is dismissed.

under section 1:6152-1 (a) (ii) of the Treasury Regulations on Income Tax [26 C.F.R. § 1.6152.1(a) (ii) J, a corporation is considered to have made an election to pay its income tax in installments if it files Form 7004, an application for an automatic three months’ extension of time to file its tax return, “and pays 50 percent of the unpaid amount of the tax at such time.”

Section 6081(b) (Title 26 U.S.C. (1968)), reads in pertinent part:

(b) Automatic extension for corporation income tax returns.