OPINION OF COMMISSIONER
[…] In its present posture, this claim presents a question of fact under the standard Government disputes clause and the administrative determination of such question is, under the Wunderlich Act (68 Stat. 81, 41 U.S.C. § 321), final unless the decision thereon is “fraudulent or capricious or arbitrary or so grossly erroneous as necessarily to imply bad faith, or is not supported by substantial evidence.” United States v. Carlo Bianchi & Co., Inc., 373 U.S. 709 (1963); Lenry, Inc. and William P. Bergan, Inc. v. United States, 156 Ct. Cl. 46, 297 F. 2d 550 (1962); Henry E. Wile Company v. United. States, 144 Ct. Cl. 394, 169 F. Supp. 249 (1959).