Chambers v. United States
[…] See Lynch v. United States, 292 U.S. 571, 582 (1934). When it desires to exclude a class of claim from judicial review it knows how to do so. 38 U.S.C. § 211(a) provides that decisions of the Administrator of Veterans’ Affairs:

* * * on any question of law or fact concerning a claim for benefits or payments under any law administered by the Veterans’ Administration shall be final and conclusive and no other official or any court of the. United States shall have power or jurisdiction to review any such decision.

Article 76 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice, 10 U.S.C. § 876, provides:

The appellate review of records or trial provided by this chapter, * * *, are final and conclusive. Orders publishing the proceedings of courts-martial and all action taken pursuant to those proceedings are binding upon all departments, courts, agencies, and officers of the United States, * * *

But absent such a clear manifestation that access to the courts is prohibited where a specific right has been created, we think it is the intent of Congress that the general jurisdictional statutes are controlling.