delivered the opinion of the court:
[…] Defendant’s cross-motion for summary judgment is granted and the petition is dismissed.
10 U.S.C. § 831(b) provides:
(b) No person subject to this chapter may interrogate, or request any statement from, an accused or a person suspected of an offense without first informing him of the nature of the accusation and advising him that he does not have to make any statement regarding the offense of which he is accused or suspected and that any statement made by him may be used as evidence against him in a trial by court-martial.
Article 134, UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. § 934 (1976) provides:
Though not specifically mentioned in this chapter, all disorders and neglects to the prejudice of good order and discipline in the armed forces, all conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces, and crimes and offenses not capital, of which persons subject to this chapter may be guilty, shall be taken cognizance of by a general, special, or summary court-martial, according to the nature and degree of the offense, and shall be punished at the discretion of that court.
10 U.S.C. § 876 (1976) provides:
§ 876. Art. 76. Finality of proceedings, findings, and sentences