delivered the opinion of the court:
[…] They cannot complain they were misled about the extent of their rights in such proceeding because they were advised by counsel prior to making their choice and the nature of Article 15 proceedings is clearly delineated by pertinent Air Force regulations and the MCM.
Accordingly, upon consideration of the parties’ submissions and after oral argument, plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment is denied. Defendant’s cross-motion for summary judgment is granted and the petition is dismissed.
10 U.S.C. § 831(b) provides:
(b) No person subject to this chapter may interrogate, or request any statement from, an accused or a person suspected of an offense without first informing him of the nature of the accusation and advising him that he does not have to make any statement regarding the offense of which he is accused or suspected and that any statement made by him may be used as evidence against him in a trial by court-martial.
Article 134, UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. § 934 (1976) provides: