United States v. Zenón-Rodríguez
[…] United States v. Slade, 980 F.2d 27, 30 (1st Cir.1992) (“It is a bedrock rule that when a party has not presented an argument to the district court, she may not unveil it in the court of appeals.”).

III.

The judgment of the district court is affirmed.

. A danger zone is "[a] defined water area (or areas) used for target practice, bombing, rocket firing or other especially hazardous operations, normally of the armed forces. The danger zones may be closed to the public on a full-time or intermittent basis, as stated in the regulations.” 33 C.F.R. § 334.2 (2001).

. 33 C.F.R. § 334.1470 reads:

(a) The danger zone. From Punta Conejo on the south coast of Vieqeus at latitude 18°06'30”, longitude 65°22'33”; thence to latitude 18°03'00”, longitude 65°21'00”; thence to latitude 18°03'00”, longitude 65°15'30”; thence to latitude 18°11'30”, longitude 65°14’30”; thence to latitude 18°12’00”, longitude 65o20'00”; and thence to Cabellos Col-orados on the