Velador-Rivera v. Gonzales
[…] Thus, Velador-Rivera is statutorily barred from such relief.

We lack jurisdiction to review the immigration judge’s denial of Velador-Rivera’s application for voluntary departure. INA § 240B(f), 8 U.S.C. §§ 1252(a)(2)(B)(i)(2004), 1229c(f); see also Tovar-Landin v. Ashcroft, 361 F.3d 1164, 1166 (9th Cir.2004) (“By virtue of 8 U.S.C. §§ 1252(a)(2)(B)(i)(2004) and 1229c(f), we lack jurisdiction to review denials of voluntary departure, including statutory eligibility for voluntary departure.” (footnotes omitted)); Alvarez-Santos v. INS, 332 F.3d 1245, 1255 (9th Cir.2003) (holding that 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(f) “divests us of jurisdiction over any appeal from denial of a request for an order of voluntary departure” (internal quotation marks omitted)).

Velador-Rivera’s argument that the BIA’s streamlining procedure violates due process is foreclosed by our decision in Falcon Carriche v. Ashcroft, 350 F.3d 845, 849-52 (9th Cir.2003).