SUMMARY ORDER
[…] As an initial matter, Ramos asserts that the district court’s entire analysis of the reason for delay is flawed because it erroneously used statements he made for a pre-trial services report as substantive evidence that he was in fact in the Dominican Republic during much of the period between his indictment and arrest and was not living, as he maintained, at his known address in New York. See 18 U.S.C. § 3153(c) (making “information obtained in the course of performing pretrial services functions in relation to a particular accused ... not admissible on the issue of guilt in a criminal proceeding”). The district judge explicitly stated, however, that she was not adopting the contents of the report, instead using them only to impeach the defendant’s contradictory affidavit. See United States v.