IN THE SUPREME COURT OF MISSISSIPPI
[…] started to - I guess massaging her clitoris. . . .
STALLWORTH: I kept. . . my finger on her clitoris for I would suspect
about more than ten minutes. . . .
ATTORNEY: Are you having vaginal intercourse or anal intercourse?
STALLWORTH: Vaginal. . .
ATTORNEY: You’re saying that you would have vaginal intercourse
and then oral, and go back and forth?
STALLWORTH: Right. . . .
STALLWORTH: And I just turned over and laid on the bed and she pulled
the cover and said, “What was that? What were you
doing?” And she said, “That was not consensual. . . .”
¶22. Mississippi Code Annotated Section 97-3-95(1)(a) (Rev. 2006) states, “A person is
guilty of sexual battery if he or she engages in sexual penetration with (a) another person
without his or her consent.”
¶23. Even if one were to ignore Stallworth’s sworn testimony in the civil proceeding,
Stallworth’s actions, which he admitted in the Maryland plea colloquy, clearly satisfy the
definition of attempted sexual battery, a registerable offense in this state pursuant to